WealdLake

Canton Nobility and Gentles

Listed in Order of Precedence

Baron Áindle ÓDiarmada

Baron of North Woods
Royal Augmentation of Arms - a beacon aflame
Order of the Dragon's Heart
Order of the Willow
Award of the Purple Fret
Order of the Cavendish Knot
Award of Arms
Dragon's Teeth (3)
Order of the White Wolf (twice)
Northern Star for Service
Northern Star for Martial Arts
Northern Star for A&S

Blazon: Per bend nebuly azure and argent, a duck displayed Or and a fleur-de-lys vert.


Baroness Alianora bat Asriel (aka Aliyah) ALiyah Device

Baroness of North Woods
Royal Augmentation of Arms - a beacon aflame
Order of the Evergreen
Royal Augmentation of Arms - a quill pen Or
Order of the Dragon's Heart
Order of the Willow
Award of the Purple Fret 
Award of Arms
Northern Star for Service
Northern Star for A&S
Order of the White Wolf (Twice)

Blazon: Purpure, two camels couchant and a bordure of roses purpure barbed and seaded, Or.


Lady Elen ap Rhys

Award of Arms AS 06
(was 4th Person, with date of January 23, 1972, to receive an AOA from the Kingdom of the Middle, 18 nondated people are listed above her in Midrealm Order of Precedence)
First Woman "fighter"

Blazon: Sable, Eight pointed star Argent entrapped in a star Gules


Sir Einarr Dunwulf Björnsson

Order of Chivalry -- Knight
Order of the Silver Oak
Order of the Willow
Award of the Purple Fret
Order of the Dragon's Tooth
Order of the Dragon's Barb
Order of the Royal Vanguard
Award of Arms
Order of the White Wolf

Blazon : Argent, a sword inverted Sable between flaunches embattled Gules, each charged with a wolf's head erased argent


Dame SaehildR barngodR

Award of Arms
Award of the Purple Fret (2)
Order of the Dragon's Heart
Royal Augmentation of Arms - a quill pen Or
Royal Augmentation of Arms - a beacon aflame
Baroness of the Court of Arch and Runa
Order of the Pelican
Northern Star for Service
Order of the White Wolf
Award of the Wind Swept Path (4X)

Blazon : Gyronny arrondi gules and argent, a rat statant sable

Achievements

Queen's Service Champion - Arch and Runa
Middle Kingdom Minister of Youth
Former Pentemere Regional Minister of Youth
Former Dean of Midrealm Page School
Former Society Minister of Arts & Sciences Deputy for Science (Youth)
Former Society Minister of Arts & Sciences Deputy YAFA Liaison
Pennsic Youth Performing Arts Coordinator 2018-2022
Former Protégé to Baron Maximilian der Zauberer, OP, MOD
North Woods Baronial Chronicler
At-Large Youth Officer 2014-Present
Former Wealdlake Minister of Arts & Science
Former Wealdlake Social Media Officer
Creator and Event Steward for It Takes My Child to Raze a Village



finian.jpg The Honorable Lord Finnian McFinn

Order of the Dragon's Heart
Award of Arms
Order of the Silver Oak
Award of the Purple Fret
Award of Arms
Dragon's Teeth
Northern Star for Service
Order of the White Wolf
Order of the Howling Wolf

Blazon: Vert, a seven-headed hydra Or entwining a sword inverted Argent


The Honorable Lady Petrella VonEisenburg Auf Odra

Order of the Dragon's Heart
Award of the Purple Fret
Dragon's Teeth
Northern Star for Service
Order of the White Wolf
Award of the Barred Owl
Award of Arms

Blazon: Per pale Vert and Or, two lighting bolts in pile inverted countercharged


The Honorable Lady Aine ÓConnail

Award of Arms
Award of the Purple Fret
Order of the Dragon's Heart
Order of the White Wolf
Award of the Wind Swept Path (3X)

The Honorable Lady Odelia of White Waters

Award of Arms
Award of the Purple Fret 
Order of the Dragon's Heart
Order of the White Wolf
Northern Star for Service
Award of the Wind Swept Path

Blazon: Azure, five piles throughout Or each charged in chief with a lily of the valley vert flowered argent


Sargant Schwartz Wilhelm Von Eisenburg Auf Odra

Grant of Arms
Award of the Purple Fret (2)
Order of the Dragon's Tooth (2)
Order of the Red Company - rank Serjant
Award of Arms
Northern Star for Service
Northern Star for Martial Arts
Order of the White Wolf
Award of the Biting Wolf

Lady Rhiannon of Ottersdale

Order of the Willow
Award of the Purple Fret
Award of the Doe's Grace
Award of Arms
Order of the White Wolf

In Memorial Member - holding the Field

Lord Octavio de Castille

Award of Arms
Order of the Willow
Order of the Red Company - rank Serjant
Order of the White Wolf
Award of the Shimmering Leaf

Lady Helena Falkenstein

Award of Arms
Award of the Purple Fret
Order of the Willow
Order of the Cavendish Knot
Royal Augmentation of Arms - a quill pen Or
Order of the White Wolf
Award of the Shimmering Leaf
Award of the Biting Wolf

Lord Leoric von Eisenberg

Award of the Purple Fret
Northern Star for Martial Arts
Baronial Youth Champion - Heavy Weapons
Award of the Baton
Award of the Dragon's Treasure

Lord Lambert de Penrith

Award of Arms
Order of the Cavendish Knot
Award of the Purple Fret
Order of the White Wolf
Award of the Biting Wolf

Lady Taddea di Avito del Pace

Award of Arms
Award of the Purple Fret

Lord Finnias MacFinian

Award of Arms

Lord Seamus Tyr Connail

Award of Arms

Lady Karlana of WealdLake

Award of Arms
Order of the White Wolf

Lord Canydan Scott

Award of Arms
Order of the White Wolf

Lord Tonis Kurze

Award of Arms
Order of the White Wolf

lady Isabella of WealdLake

Award of the Dragon's Treasure
Order of the White Wolf

lord Robert of WealdLake

Award of the Baton
Award of the Dragon's Treasure

lord Patrick of WealdLake

Award of the Dragon's Treasure

lord Dougal ÓConnail

Order of the White Wolf

lord Aleric von Eisenberg



lady Victoria of WealdLake


Households within the Canton

House Ironwolf (Click on link to go to the House Ironwolf website.)


The Northern Stars, Order of the White Wolf, Howling Wolf, Shimmering Wolf, Biting Wolf, Barred Owl and Wind Swept Path are awards of the North Woods Barony. All other awards are of the Middle Kingdom.